Qui som

Directorate for Management

  • Directorate

    Elvira Mata Enrich

  • Director’s secretary

    Isabel Gómez Franco

Sub-directorate for Management


  • HR adviser

    Mercedes Arranz de Gracia

  • Legal adviser

    Gemma Castella i Salat
    Inma González Pérez

  • Director’s secretary

    Eva Moliner Falgueras

  • Space management

    M. José Rancaño Amor
    Mònica Rodríguez Aranda

  • Support

    Esther Castilla Sánchez
    Jordi Grau Carbonell

Information Systems Unit

  • Chief archivist

    Fina Solà Gasset

  • IT assistant

    Eva Maria Carralero Zabala

  • Support

    Irene Arenas Martin

  • Registration

    Antonio Giménez Tudela

Maintenance and Installations Unit

  • Head of unit

    Anna Maria Altemir Sancho

  • Installations office

    Raul Santolaria Garcia
    Alfons Marin Bernal

  • Painting office

    Blas José Moya Roldán

Room Assistants

  • Head of unit

    Núria Roca Giménez
    Glòria Rodríguez Mendaza

  • Room assistants

    Francisco Antonio Mármol Muñoz
    José Lara Torres
    Benito Manuel Béjar Muñoz
    Maria Olga Espadalé Valenzuela

  • Room assistants

    Jordi Emili Zueco Bultà
    Maria Isabel Pérez Mula
    Rafaela Martínez Ruiz
    Maria del Carmen Santín Borbón

  • Room assistants

    Esther Martínez Gutiérrez
    M. Pilar Zueco Bultà
    José Ángel Germande Mac-Tisell
    José Manuel Ramírez Galván

  • Room assistants

    Enric Comas Parer
    Maria Teresa Sánchez Mota
    Artur Clua-Sarró Combalia
    Jordi Ramos Peñas

  • Room assistants

    Anna Hernández Tudela
    Glòria Beramendi Nualart
    Núria Benseny Albà
    Ariadna Sanz Lacaba

  • Room assistants

    Gabriel-Andreu Isern Macias
    Maria Teresa Tudela García

Department of administration and finance

  • Head of Department

    Francesca Gispert Roca

  • HR administration

    Virgínia Montilla Domínguez
    Lourdes García Subiza

Accounting unit

  • Head of accounting unit

    Inmaculada García Millán

  • Administration

    Yolanda Arbó Iborra
    Astrid Fernández Abat
    Glòria Campabadal Solé

Area of Corporate Action

  • Technical adviser

    Esteve León Aguilera

  • International Cooperation and Networks

    Lluïsa Prieto García

  • Social Responsibility

    M. Teresa Soldevila García
    Maria Dolors Bernal López

  • Communities and Participation

    Susana Navarro Herrero

  • Activities

    Alba Espargaró Colom

  • Administrative

    Gabriela Mont Bascuñana

Area of communication and marketing

  • Head of Area

    Jordi Llonch Massanés

  • Media and social media

    Isabel Diaz Rastrojo
    Laura Bayo

  • Publications and website

    Míriam Vallvé Gutiérrez

  • Support

    Lídia Just Calpe

  • Designers

    Xavier Guri Saurí
    Eva Rafecas Sánchez

  • Receptionist

    Elvira Hidalgo Durán

Area of collections management and knowledge

  • Head of Area

    Enric Garcia Domingo

  • Curators

    Inmaculada González Sánchez
    Gemma García Hernando

  • Library

    Rosa Maria Busquets Ferrer

  • Archivist

    Mireia Bertrana de Bustos

  • Documentation

    Àngels Farré Cuyàs

  • Information

    Jordi Garcia Garcia

  • Vessels

    Carles Jorba Marcè
    Lluís Graupera Suñé

  • Administrative support

    Oscar Pijuan Regidor

Collections Management Unit

  • Curators

    Maria Dolors Jurado Jiménez
    Sílvia Dahl Termens

  • Restoration and preventive conservation

    Maria Carmen Vázquez López
    Teresa Sala Pietx
    Cristina Latorre Madriles

  • Shipbuilder

    Gilles Llecha Llop

  • Support

    Domingo Cerezo Rubio

Area of education and activities

  • Head of Area

    Mireia Mayolas Creixams

  • Activities

    Montserrat Granollers Sardà

  • Exhibitions

    Helena Miró Ibars
    Cristina Alemany Ventura
    Miguel Santiago Martínez

  • General public

    Ana Vico Vico

  • Reservations and groups support management

    Elisenda Joan Sastre

Educational programs unit

  • Educational resources

    Ismael García Granados
    Cristina Puig Requejo
    Miguel López Díaz

  • Administrative support

    Maria Àngels Herrera Maldonado

Delegated secretary


  • Dènia Lázaro Ardila

Delegated auditor


  • Marta Gómez Acin

Treasurer


Museu Marítim i Drassanes Reials de Barcelona Foundation

  • Executive director

    Alba Espargaró Colom